You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

C0402T101J5GACTU

SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor, 100 pF, 50 V, 0402 [1005 Metric], ± 5%, C0G / NP0, COTS T Series

KEMET C0402T101J5GACTU

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
KEMET KEMET
Manufacturer Part No:
C0402T101J5GACTU
Order Code:
2904611
Product Range
COTS T Series
Also Known As:
C0402T101J5GAC7867
Technical Datasheet:
C0402T101J5GACTU   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (COTS T Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
100pF

:
50V

:
0402 [1005 Metric]

:
± 5%

:
C0G / NP0

:
COTS T Series

:
-55°C

:
125°C

:
-

:
MSL 1 - Unlimited
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

Product Overview

KEMET's COTS program is an extension of KEMET knowledge of high reliability test regimes and requirements. KEMET regularly supplies "up-screened" products by working with customer drawings and imposing specified design and test requirements. The COTS program offers the same high quality and high reliability components as up-screened products, but at a lower cost to the customer. This is accomplished by eliminating the need for customer-specific drawings to achieve the reliability level required for customer applications. A series of tests and inspections have been selected to provide the accelerated conditioning and 100% screening necessary to eliminate infant mortal failures from the population. Typical applications include military, space quality and high reliability electronics.
  • Voltage conditioning and post-electrical testing per MIL-PRF-55681, Paragraph 4.8.3.1, Standard Voltage Conditioning
  • Destructive Physical Analysis (DPA) per EIA-469
  • Humidity, steady state, low voltage (85/85) per MIL-STD-202, Method 103, Condition A
  • Certificate of compliance
  • No piezoelectric noise
  • High thermal stability

Also Known As

C0402T101J5GAC7867
Packaging type Cut Tape

10,000 In stock Need more?

10,000 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery

S$0.956 ( S$1.02  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 10 Minimum: 10
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
10+ S$0.956 (S$1.02)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ S$0.641 (S$0.69)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
500+ S$0.632 (S$0.68)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
1000+ S$0.58 (S$0.62)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
2000+ S$0.526 (S$0.56)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10000+ S$0.447 (S$0.48)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
20000+ S$0.43 (S$0.46)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
50000+ S$0.358 (S$0.38)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --