You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

VS-BV203-B

VIBRATION SENSOR, 350UA, 5.5VDC, CABLE

KEMET VS-BV203-B

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
KEMET KEMET
Manufacturer Part No:
VS-BV203-B
Order Code:
3289104
Product Range
VS-B Series
Also Known As:
USEVBV203B0000
Technical Datasheet:
VS-BV203-B   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (VS-B Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

KEMET's VS vibration sensors can detect vibrations in a wide frequency range from 10 Hz up to 15 kHz, through the effective conversion of vibrations to electrical signal by utilizing proprietary optimized piezo ceramic material and original vibration amplifying design. As no amplifier is required, it makes it very easy to embed. Its ability to detect even the faintest levels of vibration throughout a large sensing bandwidth makes it ideal for predictive maintenance and process control operations in industrial IoT, allowing for correction and data analysis flow to PLC, micro-computer or analyzers.
  • Proprietary piezo ceramic material
  • High sensitivity
  • Large sensing bandwidth
  • Built-in amplifier
  • Ultra compact and ultra low-profile (8.4 x 11.4 x 2.9 mm)
  • Easy to embed

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
3.3VDC

:
-

:
Cable

:
-

:
20mV/m/s²

:
-

:
-

:
350µA

:
VS-B Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

USEVBV203B0000

Available for back order

Deliveries start from 31/10/21

Notify me when back in stock

S$266.91 ( S$285.59  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$266.91 (S$285.59)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
5+ S$241.01 (S$257.88)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ S$237.42 (S$254.04)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
25+ S$234.79 (S$251.23)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --