You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

B5T-007001-020

Sensor, Image Recognition, Human Vision Components, 90 Degree, 1600 x 1200 Pixels, 10 Functions

OMRON B5T-007001-020
OMRON B5T-007001-020
Video
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
OMRON OMRON
Manufacturer Part No:
B5T-007001-020
Order Code:
2766342
Also Known As:
B5T-007001-020, B5T 0018M
Technical Datasheet:
B5T-007001-020   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The B5T-007001-020 from Omron Electronic Components is an approximately 90° wide-angle type human vision components (HVC-P2) system. The HVC is an image-sensing unit that can recognize human face expression, gender, age, gaze and blink into a camera module. The HVC-P2 boasts a maximum recognition speed 10 times of HVC model. Ten types of image-sensing functions are incorporated for recognizing human conditions in various perspectives such as face detection, human body detection, hand detection, face direction estimation, gaze estimation, blink estimation, age estimation, gender estimation, expression estimation, (five facial expressions: neutral, happiness, surprise, anger & sadness) and face recognition. The HVC-P2 consists of a camera and a separate main board connected via a flexible flat cable allowing it to be installed on the edge of a flat display unit. Output image can be chosen from three types no image output, 160x120 pixels and 320x240 pixels.
  • 1600 × 1200 pixels detection resolution
  • Horizontal detection range (angle of view) is 94°, vertical detection range (angle of view) is 76°
  • Supply voltage is 5VDC ±10%, consumption current below 0.4A
  • Operating temperature range from 0°C to +50°C (no condensation or freezing)
  • Easy to mount and compact format to provide image sensing capability to various devices
  • RAW (8bit, Y data) image format
  • Camera board size is 25mm x 25mm, main board size is 45mm x 45mm

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Industrial, Robotics

Contents

Main board, Camera board, Flexible flat cable (FFC), SDK (demonstration software, command specifications and other documentations).

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Main Board, Camera board, Flexible Flat Cable, USB Drivers, Demo Software & Development Related Doc

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (6)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

B5T-007001-020, B5T 0018M
Best Seller

52 In stock Need more?

6 SG stock available for next business day delivery (Order by 17:00 SGT)
46 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

S$691.79 ( S$740.22  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$691.79 (S$740.22)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
25+ S$671.03 (S$718.00)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
50+ S$650.90 (S$696.46)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --