You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IKCM20L60GDXKMA1

Motor Driver/Controller, Three Phase AC, 13.5V to 18.5V, 600V/20A/6 Outputs, DIP-24

INFINEON IKCM20L60GDXKMA1
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IKCM20L60GDXKMA1
Order Code:
2710068
Product Range
CIPOS Mini
Also Known As:
IKCM20L60GD, SP001299274
Technical Datasheet:
IKCM20L60GDXKMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CIPOS Mini)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The IKCM20L60GDXKMA1 from Infineon is a Control Integrated POwer System (CIPOS) mini-DCB transfer moulded intelligent power module. This dual in-line intelligent power module (3Φ -bridge 600V/20A) achieves cost efficiency and it is designed specifically for home appliance and low power industrial application. The CIPOS module family offers the chance for integrating various power and control components to increase reliability, optimize PCB size and system costs. It is designed to control three phase AC motors and permanent magnet motors in variable speed drives for applications like an air conditioning, refrigerator and washing machine. The package concept is specially adapted to power applications which need good thermal conduction and electrical isolation but also EMI save control and overload protection. TRENCHSTOP IGBTs and anti parallel diodes are combined with an optimized SOI gate driver for excellent electrical performance.
  • 1mA collector emitter leakage current at VCE = 600V and 600V repetitive peak reverse voltage
  • Based on reverse conducting IGBT technology, integrated bootstrap circuit, UL1577 certificated
  • Allowable negative VS potential up to -11V for signal transmission at VBS=15V
  • Rugged 3-phase SOI gate driver technology with stability against transient and negative voltage
  • Low side emitter pins accessible for all phase, current monitoring (open emitter)
  • 3 phase open emitter configuration, Pmot of 2400W at 10KHz and rated current of 20A
  • 400V DC link supply voltage of P-N and 13.5V to 18.5V high side floating supply voltage (VB vs. VS)
  • Undervoltage lockout, overcurrent protection, cross conduction prevention
  • 14.5V to 18.5V low side supply voltage, ±1V/µs control supply variation, built-in NTC
  • 1.55V collector emitter saturation voltage and 1.7V emitter collector forward voltage at TJ = 25°C

Applications

Industrial, Consumer Electronics, Portable Devices

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
IGBT

:
600V

:
20A

:
2kV

:
DIP

:
CIPOS Mini

:
CIPOS Mini

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IKCM20L60GD, SP001299274

597 In stock Need more?

597 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

S$27.93 ( S$30.16  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$27.93 (S$30.16)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ S$25.55 (S$27.59)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
25+ S$24.30 (S$26.24)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ S$21.66 (S$23.39)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
280+ S$20.64 (S$22.29)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
560+ S$20.20 (S$21.82)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --