You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

SHIELDBTF3050TETOBO1

Evaluation Board, BTF3050TE Low-Side Power Switch Shield, For Arduino

INFINEON SHIELDBTF3050TETOBO1
Video
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
SHIELDBTF3050TETOBO1
Order Code:
2671322
Also Known As:
SHIELD_BTF3050TE, SP001504990
See all Technical Docs

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The SHIELDBTF3050TETOBO1 is a low-side switch shield with BTF3050TE for Arduino. The low-side switch shield from Infineon consists out of three BTF3050TE low-side switches of the HITFET+ family providing three independent power channels that can be controlled via the input pins. The shield is compatible with microcontroller boards using the Arduino form factor for example the corresponding ARM powered XMC microcontroller kits from Infineon and supports fast and easy prototyping of applications with BTF3050TE. The BTF3050TE is a 50mohm high integrated single channel low-side switch and able to drive resistive, inductive and capacitive loads with a nominal load current of 3 A. The power transistor itself is a built-in N-channel power MOSFET. The whole device is monolithically integrated. This means that the power MOSFET, the driver and protection blocks are integrated in one package. BTF3050TE is qualified and optimized for 12 V automotive and industrial applications.
  • Arduino Uno R3, XMC1100 boot kit connected to shield can control 3 low side switches via IO pins
  • VIN is 3V to 5.5V, nominal VBAT is 8V to 18V, extended VBAT is 3V to 28V, load current is 3A
  • Over temperature shutdown with auto-restart
  • Active clamp over voltage protection of the output (minimum 40V)
  • Enhanced short circuit protection
  • Capable of PWM up to14KHz (at 10% duty cycle)
  • Driver circuit with logic level inputs
  • Smart low-side switch provides diagnosis and protection features
  • Communication with the environment via four LEDs, one DIP-switch and up to 6 push buttons
  • Easy handling of push buttons

Applications

Embedded Design & Development, Automotive, Industrial

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Also Known As

SHIELD_BTF3050TE, SP001504990

7 In stock Need more?

7 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

S$39.68 ( S$42.4576  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$39.68 (S$42.4576)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --