You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

NO2-4FDW-A

Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Multimode, Zinc Body, OpticalCon

NEUTRIK NO2-4FDW-A
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
NEUTRIK NEUTRIK
Manufacturer Part No:
NO2-4FDW-A
Order Code:
2296086
Product Range
OpticalCon
Technical Datasheet:
NO2-4FDW-A   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (OpticalCon)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The NO2-4FDW-A is a single mode/multimode LC Chassis Connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feed through socket, waterproof according to IP65, front panel mount. The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility. Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt. Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector. The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations. Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition. In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket.
  • <7mR Contact resistance
  • >2GR Initial insulation resistance
  • <45N Insertion force
  • <45N Withdrawal force
  • >5000-cycle Lifetime (mating)
  • 1000N Locking force

Applications

Fibre Optics

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC

:
Singlemode, Multimode

:
-

:
Zinc Body

:
OpticalCon

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel
Best Seller

246 In stock Need more?

246 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

S$149.19 ( S$161.13  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$149.19 (S$161.13)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
15+ S$144.71 (S$156.29)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
50+ S$140.37 (S$151.60)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ S$136.15 (S$147.04)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --