You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 2207B MSO

PC USB Oscilloscope, Digital Triggering, PicoScope 2000 Series, 2+16 Channel, 70 MHz, 1 GSPS

PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2207B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2207B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2207B MSO

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 2207B MSO
Order Code:
2535481
Product Range
PicoScope 2000 Series
Also Known As:
PQ010
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 2000 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PicoScope 2000 Series

:
2+16 Channel

:
70MHz

:
1GSPS

:
64 Mpts

:
5ns

:
PicoScope 2207B MSO, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA207 USB2 Cable, 1.2m, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 8 x Red, 2 x Black, Pack of 10, Quick Start Guide

:
-

:
USB

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Product Overview

This PicoScope 2000 series is a general purpose pocket-size PC oscilloscope. The A versions provide the lowest cost 2 & 4 channel models, whereas the B versions offer deep memory, higher bandwidths, and MSO models which add 16 digital channels. All models include a built-in, easy to use, Arbitrary Waveform Generator, and a Spectrum Analyzer mode to view signals in the frequency domain.The PicoScope software provides advanced maths, filters, mask testing, complex triggers, automated measurements, and resolution enhancement. Also standard with the downloadable software are a wide range of serial bus decodes, including RS232/422/485, CAN, I2C, SPI and many more.
  • USB2 connected and powered
  • Full-feature oscilloscope
  • Arbitrary Waveform Generator standard
  • Serial Bus Decodes standard
  • Spectrum Analyser mode standard
  • Mixed Signal Oscilloscope (MSO) versions adds 16 digital channels

Applications

Test & Measurement, Electronics Design

Contents

PicoScope 2207B MSO, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA207 USB2 Cable, 1.2m, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 16x Red & 4x Black, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we offer calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PQ010

4 In stock Need more?

4 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery

S$954.97 ( S$1,021.82  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$954.97 (S$1,021.82)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --