You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 3205D

PC USB Oscilloscope, PicoScope 3000 Series, 2 Channel, 100 MHz, 1 GSPS, 256 Mpts, 3.5 ns

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 3205D
Order Code:
2460217
Product Range
PicoScope 3000 Series
Also Known As:
PP960
Technical Datasheet:
PICOSCOPE 3205D   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 3000 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PicoScope 3000 Series

:
2 Channel

:
100MHz

:
1GSPS

:
256 Mpts

:
3.5ns

:
PicoScope 3205D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

:
5 Years

:
USB

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The PICOSCOPE 3205D is a 2-analogue channel 3000-series USB-powered Oscilloscopes are small, light and portable and can easily slip into a laptop bag with range of high-performance specifications. Built-in function/arbitrary waveform generator with 100MHz analogue bandwidth.
  • 256MS Buffer memory
  • 100000 Waveforms per second
  • USB 3.0 connected and powered
  • Serial decoding and mask testing as standard
  • 0 to 40°C Operating temperature range
  • Pollution degree 2

Applications

Test & Measurement, Embedded Design & Development, Maintenance & Repair, Hobby & Education

Contents

PicoScope 3205D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we offer calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PP960
Best Seller

4 In stock Need more?

4 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery

S$1,203.01 ( S$1,287.22  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$1,203.01 (S$1,287.22)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --