You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 3404D MSO

PC USB Oscilloscope, PicoScope 3000 Series, 4+16 Channel, 70 MHz, 1 GSPS, 128 Mpts, 5.8 ns

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 3404D MSO
Order Code:
2432911
Product Range
PicoScope 3000 Series
Also Known As:
PP934
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 3000 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PicoScope 3000 Series

:
4+16 Channel

:
70MHz

:
1GSPS

:
128 Mpts

:
5.8ns

:
PicoScope 3404D MSO, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 8 x Red, 2 x Black, Pack of 10, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

:
5 Years

:
USB

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The PICOSCOPE 3404D MSO is a 70MHz 4-channel Mixed-signal Oscilloscope includes 16 digital inputs so that you can view digital and analog signals simultaneously. The digital inputs can be displayed individually or in named groups with binary, decimal or hexadecimal values shown in a bus-style display. A separate logic threshold from -5 to +5V can be defined for each 8-bit input port. The digital trigger can be activated by any bit pattern combined with an optional transition on any input. Advanced logic triggers can be set on either the analog or digital input channels or both to enable complex mixed-signal triggering. The PicoScope 3000D series PP934 mixed-signal oscilloscope offers the high-performance specifications required by engineers in the lab or on the move. This oscilloscope offers 4 analog channels. The flexible, high-resolution display options enable you to view and analyze each signal in fine detail.
  • Small, lightweight and portable
  • Deep buffer memory up to 512 MS
  • 1GS/s real-time sampling
  • Fast waveform updates
  • Built-in arbitrary waveform generator
  • USB 3.0 connected and powered
  • Automatic measurements
  • Mask limit testing
  • Advanced triggers
  • Serial decoding
  • Math channels
  • Spectrum analyzer

Applications

Test & Measurement, Embedded Design & Development, Hobby & Education, Maintenance & Repair

Contents

PicoScope 3404D MSO, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 8 x Red, 2 x Black, Pack of 10, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we offer calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PP934

5 In stock Need more?

5 available for 3 - 4 business days delivery

S$1,769.77 ( S$1,893.65  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price (Incl GST)
 
 
1+ S$1,769.77 (S$1,893.65)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --